We would like to express our deepest gratitude to all Reviewers for their most effective contribution to improvement of quality of Human Movement in 2017:

Kiran Ahuja, Launceston (Australia)
Rachid Aissaoui, Montreal (Canada)
John P. Albright, Iowa City (USA)
Vasilis Armatas, Athens (Greece)
Jose Rafael Padilla Alvarado, Barinas (Venezuela)
Azza Attia, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)
Vesna Babić, Zagreb (Croatia)
Ewa Bakońska-Pacoń, Wrocław (Poland)
Roberto Baldassarre, Rome (Italy)
Fabio A. Barbieri, Rio Claro (Brazil)
António Barbosa, Viseu (Portugal)
Renato Barroso, Campinas (Brazil)
Pavol Bartik, Banská Bystrica (Slovakia)
Muaz Belviranlı, Konya (Turkey)
Antonino Bianco, Palermo (Italy)
Rodrigo Rico Bini, Bendigo (Australia)
Daniel Boullosa, Brasilia (Brazil)
Krzysztof Buśko, Warszawa (Poland)
Mike Callan, Chichester (UK)
Jose Campos, Valencia (Spain)
Claudio Casal, Valencia (Spain)
Daniel Castillo, Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)
Helmi Chaabene, Tunis (Tunisia)
Daniel Chagas, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Dale W. Chapman, Canberra (Australia)
Kong Chen, Bethesda (USA)
Hyongjun Choi, Yongin (South Korea)
Rajeev Choudhary, Raipur (India)
Filipe Manuel Clemente, Melgaço (Portugal)
Porter Coggins, Bemidji (USA)
Juan Corral, Seville (Spain)
Victor Coswig, Pelotas (Brazil)
Robert Crowther, Adelaide (Australia)
Agnieszka Czerw, Poznań (Poland)
Stanislaw Czyż, Potchefstroom (South Africa)
Mandeep Dhillon, Chandigarh (India)
Jarosław Domaradzki, Wrocław (Poland)
Alicja Dziuba–Słonina, Wrocław (Poland)
Frane Erculj, Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Włodzimierz Erdmann, Gdańsk (Poland)
Mario Espada, Lisbon (Portugal)
Iman Feghhi, Omydiyeh (Iran)
James Fell, Launceston (Australia)
Ricardo J. Fernandes, Porto (Portugal)
Ricardo Ferraz, Covilhã (Portugal)
Luiz Ferreira, Guarapuava (Brazil)
Tiago Figueiredo, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Koren Fisher, Fullerton (USA)
Emerson Franchini, Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Andersom Frez, Guarapuava (Brazil)
Roberta Frontini, Coimbra (Portugal) 
Joel Fuller, Adelaide (Australia)
Christos Galazoulas, Thessaloniki (Greece)
Krystyna Gawlik, Katowice (Poland)
Sebastian Gehlert, Cologne (Germany)
Giannis Giakas, Trikala (Greece)
Miguel-Angel Gomez, Madrid (Spain)
Sixto González-Víllora, Cuenca (Spain)
Monika Grygorowicz, Piła (Poland)
Monika Guszkowska, Warszawa (Poland)
Jennifer Hackman, Boonville (USA)
Jan Heller, Prague (Czech Republic)
Esa Hynynen, Jyväskylä (Finland)
Eliseo Iglesias-Soler, La Coruna (Spain)
Zofia Ignasiak, Wrocław (Poland)
Leonardo Intelangelo, Rosario (Argentina)
Lachlan James, Ballarat (Australia)
Sona Jandova, Liberec (Czech Republic)
Agnieszka Jastrzębska, Wrocław (Poland)
Monèm Jemni, Doha (Qatar)
Pedro Jimenez-Reyes, San Antonio, Murcia, (Spain)
Jan Junger, Kosice (Slovak Republic)
Jarosław Kabaciński, Poznań (Poland)
Antonis Kambas, Komotini (Greece)
Adam Kanatanista, Poznań (Poland)
Bettina Karsten, London (United Kingdom)
Kari Keskinen, Helsinki (Finland)
Jakub Kokstein, Prague (Czech Republic)
Anna Kołcz-Trzęsicka, Wrocław (Poland)
Evdoxia Kosmidou, Thessaloníki, (Greece)
Mateusz Kowal, Wrocław (Poland)
Elżbieta Krajewska-Kułak, Białystok (Poland)
Kellen Krajewski, Pittsburgh (USA)
Marcin Krawczyński, Gdańsk (Poland) 
Aleksandra Królikowska, Wrocław (Poland)
Peter Krustrup, Copenhagen (Denmark)
Marek Kruszewski, Warsaw (Poland)
Vivek Kumar Sharma, Pondicherry (India)
Fang-Chuan Kuo, Taichung (Taiwan)
Cesar Leao (Portugal)
Nicole Leenders, Columbus (USA)
Steven Leiser, (USA)
Raquel Leitao, Viana do Castelo (Portugal)
Małgorzata Lichota, Biała Podlaska (Poland)
Nicholas Linthorne, Uxbridge (UK)
Jeremy Loenneke, Oxford (USA)
Pedro López-Miñarro, Murcia (Spain)
Nuno Loureiro (Portugal)
Vladimir Lyakh, Kraków (Poland)
Leandro Machado (Portugal)
Janusz Maciaszek, Poznan (Poland)
Eslami Mansour, Sari (Iran)
Jolanta Marszałek, Warsaw (Poland)
Xian Mayo, Mostoles (Spain)
Danielli Mello, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Antti Mero, Jyvaskyla (Finland)
Danie Meyer-Parlapanis, Konstanz (Germany)
Bianca Miarca, Governador Valadares (Brazil)
Emilia Mikołajewska, Bydgoszcz (Poland)
João Miranda (João Cláudio Machado) , Manaus (Brazil)
Milton Misuta, Limeira (Brazil)
Felipe Moura, Londrina (Brazil) 
Martin Musálek, Prague (Czech Republic) 
Władysław Mynarski, Katowice (Poland)
Mariusz Naczk, Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)
Henrique Neiva, Covilha (Portugal)
Pantelis Nikolaidis (Greece)
Liliam Fernandes de Oliveira, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Ricardo Oliveira, (United Kingdom)
John Ostarello, Hayward (USA)
Maickel Padilha, Porto (Portugal)
Małgorzata Paprocka-Borowicz, Wrocław (Poland)
Clevia dos Santos Passos, Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Scott Pedersen, Launceston (Australia)
Eduardo Penna (Brazil)
Miguel Peralta, Lisbon (Portugal)
Carl Petersen, Christchurch (New Zealand)
Wiesława Pilewska, Bydgoszcz (Poland)
Eraldo Pinheiro, Pelotas, Brazil
Rado Pisot, Koper (Slovenia)
Coggins E. Porter, Bemidji (USA)
Gibson Praça, Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
Patrizia Proia, Palermo (Italy)
Craig Pulling, Chichester (United Kingdom)
Alireza Rabbani (Iran)
Paolo Ragonese, Palermo (Italy)
Rodrigo Ramirez, Los Lagos (Chile)
Alex J. Rawcliffe, Edinburgh (UK)
Ezequiel Rey, Pontevedra (Spain)
Joao Ribeiro (Portugal)
Nicky Ridgers, Burwood (Australia)
Neetu Rishiraj, Vancouver (Canada)
Michael Rumpf, Doha, Qatar
Afshin Samani, Aalborg (Denmark) 
Ana Santos, (Brazil)
Fernando Santos, Setubal (Portugal)
Ihsan Sari, Adapazari (Turkey)
Hugo Sarmento, Coimbra (Portugal)
Aaron Scanlan, Rockhampton (Australia)
Jaime Serra-Olivares, Albacete (Spain)
Alex Shafer, Billings (USA)
Bruno Silva, Viana do Castelo (Portugal)
Julio Silva, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Anna Siniarska-Wolańska, Warsaw (Poland)
Waldemar Skowroński, Warsaw (Poland)
Susana Soares, Porto (Portugal)
George Sofianidis, Thessaloniki (Greece)
Marina de Souza, Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Martinique Sparks, Potchefstroom (South Africa)
Petr Stastny, Prague (Czech Republic)
Sharhidd Taliep, Cape Town (South Africa)
Teri Thomsen, Iowa City (USA)
Maciej Tomczak, Poznan (Poland)
Antonio La Torre, Milano (Italy)
Argyris Toubekis, Athens (Greece)
Helias Tsepis, (Greece)
Herbert Ugrinowitsch, Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
Frantisek Vaverka, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Santiago Veiga, Madrid (Spain)
Edgar Vieira, Miami (USA)
Helena Viholainen, Jyvaskyla (Finland)
James White, Bemidji (USA)
Marta Wieczorek, Wroclaw (Poland)
Andrew Williams, Launceston (Australia)
Matthew Winkle, Kansas City (USA)
Carl Woods, Townsville (Australia)
David Zahradnik, Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Zainal Zainuddin, (Malaysia)
Erika Zemkova, Bratislava (Slovakia)
Walery Zukow, Bydgoszcz (Poland)
Dawid Łochyński, Poznan (Poland)